2006 Results

Allen Clark Memorial Hill Climb

Waitsfield, VT
October 8, 2006

Men 16-20

  1. Chris Hong, Cambridge, MA 28:24
  2. Matthew Buckley, East Hardwick, VT 31:30
  3. Noah Tautfest, Northfield, VT 31:55

Men 21-30

  1. Jason Baer Burlington, VT 26:45
  2. Thorin Markison Lyndonville, VT 27:13
  3. Mat Katz Fayston, VT 28:02
  4. Michael Blanchard Lunenberg, MA 28:19
  5. Aaron Hall Cambridge, MA 31:10
  6. Art Michalek Burlington, VT 32:00
  7. Corey Richardson Burlington, VT 32:47
  8. Shaun Boyce Burlington, VT 43:33

DNS Charles McCarthy, Waitsfield, VT

Men 31-40

  1. Sean McLaughlin, Portsmouth, NH 28:38
  2. John Spinney, Waterbury, VT 28:55
  3. Jack Bailey, Peru, VT 29:45
  4. Tom Neumann, Burlington, VT 30:17
  5. Paul Charron, 31:05
  6. Dave Rowles, Granville, VT 31:26
  7. Kevin Buckley, Pepperell, MA 32:52
  8. Mike Kavanaugh, Waitsfield, VT 33:17
  9. Arthur Foelsch, 34:31
  10. Marc Hammond, Waitsfield, VT 34:36
  11. Jonathan Clay, Williston, VT 35:18

DNS Neil Shapiro, Stowe, VT

Men 41-50

  1. Dave Tremblay, Moretown, VT 28:04
  2. William Dunkerley, Amesbury, MA 28:58
  3. Craig Schneider, Underhill, VT 29:15
  4. Thomas Evers, Melrose, MA 31:53
  5. John Tomassi, Windham, NH 31:55
  6. John Witmer, Williston, VT 32:26
  7. Rich Allen, Glastonbury, CT 32:31
  8. Bruce Kelly, Fayston, VT 33:35
  9. George Gonnella, Pepperell, MA 34:34
  10. Mark Flinn, Warren, VT 34:42
  11. Matt Holcomb, Woodstock, CT 35:02
  12. Herbert Headwell, Troy, NY 35:44
  13. Doug Lyons, Waitsfield, VT 36:15
  14. Lee Gavris, Newton, MA 38:26
  15. Geoff Wade, Warren, VT 40:43
  16. Larry O’Toole, Warren, VT 1:02:33

DNF Jeff Nichol, Stowe, VT
DNS Dave Gladstone

Men 51-60

  1. Bob Dillon, Warren, VT 33:14
  2. Brian Beach, Owego, NY 34:49
  3. Brendan Buckey, East Hardwick, VT 35:20
  4. John Tarrant, Cleverdale, NY 37:24
  5. Keith McClenning, Tiverton, RI 37:55
  6. John Bertelsen, Burlington, VT 39:39

Men 61+

  1. Malcolm Appleton, Waitsfield, VT 34:57
  2. Dave Thomashow, Saranac Lake, NY 36:34

DNS Pete Murphy South Glastonbury, CT

Junior

  1. Caleb Kessler, Fayston, VT 46:43

DNF Liam Murphy, Glastonbury, CT

Women 31-40

  1. Sarah Walker, Portsmouth, NH 33:02
  2. Priscilla Carr 35:14

Women 41-50

  1. Melanie Simon, Warren, VT 38:29

Unicycle

  1. Mark Premo, Winooski, VT 59:57

2006 Duatholon Results

Green & Gold Weekend

October 7, 2006

Men Run Time Bike Time Total Time
1. Thorin Markison 26:12 27:13 53:25
2. Jason Baer 30:18 26:45 57:03
3. Sean McLaughlin 28:29 28:38 57:07
4. Marc Hammond 40:41 34:36 1:15:17
5. Herbert Headwell 40:14 35:44 1:15:58
6. Bruce Kelly 49:22 33:35 1:22:57
7. Larry O’Toole 32:15 1:02:33 1:34:48
Women      
1. Sara Walker 35:41 33:02 1:08:43
2. Priscilla Carr 38:03 35:14 1:13:17
Junior      
1. Caleb Kessler 39:59 46:43 1:26:42

Comments on this entry are closed.