2008 Results

Allen Clark Memorial Hill Climb

Waitsfield, VT

Under 15

  1. Liam Murphy, S. Glastonbury, CT 21:40
  2. Marcus Russi, Westport, CT 23:47
  3. Cooper Willsey, Hinesburg, VT 24:21
  4. Caleb Basa, Montpelier, VT 29:04

Men, 15-19

  1. Matthew Buckley, East Hardwick, VT 27:31
  2. Derek Harnden, Castleton, ON 29:01
  3. Noah Tautfest, Northfield, VT 29:14
  4. Jake McLaughlin, Hanover, NH DNS

Men 20+

  1. Chris Hong, Lutherville, MD 25:14
  2. Owen Pope, Colchester, VT 27:46
  3. Maxime Labrie, 28:50
  4. Peter Wadsworth, Winooski, VT 30:40
  5. Art Michalek, Burlington, VT 32:53
  6. Evan Osler, Burlington, VT 33:17

Men 30+

  1. Jason Baer, Burlington, VT 26:57
  2. Christian Berner, Montreal, PQ 28:19
  3. Paul Low, Northfield, VT 29:03
  4. Patrick Sullivan, Shelburne, MA 29:44
  5. Frederic Luneau, Ste. Marthe, PQ 31:41
  6. Lisle Gilbert, Waitsfield, VT 31:43
  7. Clayton Jones, Lebanon, NH 32:45
  8. Dave Rowles, Waitsfield, VT 34:58
  9. Peter Norris, New Haven, VT 38:30
  10. Galen Wilkerson, Burlington, VT DNS

Men 40+

  1. Alain Cliché, Montreal, PQ 30:07
  2. Dennis O’Connor, Orford, NH 30:12
  3. Mark Russi, Westport, CT 30:31
  4. Jamie Willsey, Hinesburg, VT 31:13
  5. Georges Perron, Montreal, PQ 31:18
  6. Charlie Tipper, S. Hero, VT 32:09
  7. Geoff Wade, Warren, VT 32:18
  8. John Witmer, Williston, VT 33:29
  9. Marc Hammond, Waitsfield, VT 33:46
  10. Mike Kavanaugh, Waitsfield, VT 34:04
  11. John Wilson, Amherst, NH 34:06
  12. Bruce Kelly, North Fayston, VT 35:00
  13. Gary Kessler, Fayston, VT 35:03
  14. Mark Flinn, Warren, VT 35:14
  15. Eric Smith, Woodstock, VT 35:22
  16. Dirk Andersen, E. Barre, VT 36:26
  17. George Gonnella, Pepperell, MA 37:20
  18. Bill Basa, Montpelier, VT 37:36
  19. David Kreindler, Montpelier, VT 38:03
  20. Martin Boisvert, Montreal, QC 42:27
  21. Peter McTeague, Wilton, CT 43:49
  22. Matt Giroux, North Fayston, VT 46:50
  23. Rick Kontra, Williston, VT DNS

Men 50+

  1. Bill Salmon, Ludlow, VT 33:21
  2. Brendan Buckley, E. Hardwick, VT 34:12
  3. Thomas Evers, Melrose, MA 34:45
  4. Terry Ryan, Huntington, VT 39:16
  5. John Sutton, Arlington, VT DNS

Men 60+

  1. Ken Cestone, Bennington, VT 33:02
  2. Derek Williams, Andover, MA 33:07
  3. Patrick Clark, Middlebury, VT 33:11
  4. Stephen Watson, Montpelier, VT 36:12
  5. Pete Murphy, S. Glastonbury, CT 37:58
  6. John Bertelsen, Burlington, VT 40:47
  7. Ed Gallagher, Wading River, NY DNS

Women 20+

  1. Amy Dombroski, Boulder, CO 30:25

Women 30+

  1. Daenen Norris, Bristol, VT 35:47

Women 40+

  1. Marilyn Ruseckas, Waitsfield, VT 34:07
  2. Kate Conway, Brattleboro, VT 36:21
  3. Veronique Rodriguez, Montreal, PQ 42:04
  4. Joannie Kavanaugh, Waitsfield, VT 52:01

Women 50+

  1. Rebecca Ryan, Huntington, VT 45:19

Unicycle

  1. Eric Scheer, Peace Dale, RI 45:00
  2. Bill Merrylees, E. Montpelier, VT 47:56
  3. Mark Premo, Winooski, VT 56:15
  4. Geoff Beyer, Montpelier, VT 59:24

2008 Duatholon Results

Green & Gold Weekend

Men Run Time Bike Time Total Time
1. Peter Wadsworth 31:30 30:40 1:02:10
2. Charlie Tipper 31:58 32:09 1:04:07
3. Gary Kessler 34:18 35:03 1:09:21
4. Marc Hammond 38:16 33:46 1:12:02
5. Eric Smith 38:43 35:22 1:14:05
6. George Gonnella 42:53 37:20 1:20:13
7. Terry Ryan 46:49 39:16 1:26:05
Women Run Time Bike Time Total Time
1. Rebecca Ryan 44:37 45:19 1:29:56
2. Joannie Kavanaugh 57:25 52:01 1:49:26

Comments on this entry are closed.