2009 Results

Allen Clark Memorial Hill Climb

Waitsfield, VT

Unicycle

Pl Bib Name Sponsors Time Time Back

1 3 Eric Scheer 44:38.43
2 4 Bill Merrylees 51:38.00 6:59.57
3 7 Mark Premo 55:13.40 10:34.97
4 2 Geoff Beyer Central VT Unicyclers 57:26.89 12:48.46

Class:U20

Pl Bib Name Sponsors Time Time Back

1 6 Liam Murphy 35:19.17

Class:U15

Pl Bib Name Sponsors Time Time Back

1 5 Shane Harasyko 22:16.00
2 8 Marcus Russi 22:44.00 28.00
3 9 Samuel Kuhns 31:53.00 9:37.00

Class:Hand cycle

Pl Bib Name Sponsors Time Time Back

1 1 Erik Corbett MWV Velo Club 1:58:54

Class:F60+

Pl Bib Name Sponsors Time Time Back

1 13 Judy Caron Team JR 37:22.53

Class:F50+

Pl Bib Name Sponsors Time Time Back

1 19 Dominique Codere 32:23.59

Class:F40+

Pl Bib Name Sponsors Time Time Back

1 84 Paula Brunetto 32:13.06
2 76 Marilyn Ruseckas 32:27.05 13.99
3 36 Paula Tensen 35:54.25 3:41.19
4 35 Debbie Dalrymple Team Zinc 40:17.28 8:04.22
5 104 Carroll Maxwell 40:45.32 8:32.26
DNF 37 Marti Shea Destination Cycling
DNF 38 Veronique Rodriguez

Class:F30+

Pl Bib Name Sponsors Time Time Back

1 82 Kristen Gohr 28:06.74
2 58 Kelley Wulfkuhle Green Mountain Bicycle Club 35:50.95 7:44.21
3 97 Nancy Wood 39:22.71 11:15.97
4 57 Jennisse Schule Team Echelon 39:44.20 11:37.46

Class:M70+

Pl Bib Name Sponsors Time Time Back

1 12 Kenneth Cestone 33:41.14
2 11 Pete Murphy MCRA 37:15.47 3:34.33
3 10 Ray Gengenbach 1:07:30 33:49.42

Class:M60+

Pl Bib Name Sponsors Time Time Back

1 14 Michael McCusker Northampton Cycling Club 29:21.95
2 78 Mark McCartney 30:13.05 51.10
3 73 Buddy Majernik 31:38.77 2:16.82
4 18 Cleve Corner Morgan Stanley/Market Edge 33:43.20 4:21.25
5 17 Don Metz Vermont Beef 34:38.81 5:16.86
6 79 Dan Griffin 38:26.89 9:04.94
7 74 Jim Webster 41:31.68 12:09.73
DNF 15 Richard Huntley
DNF 16 Alan Dachs Destination Cycling

Class:M50+

Pl Bib Name Sponsors Time Time Back

1 85 Larry Reed 27:54.02
2 24 Bob Meikle Mystic Velo Club 28:02.38 8.36
3 98 John Joseph Frietas 28:32.89 38.87
4 32 David Marti 29:14.05 1:20.03
5 72 Craig Schneider 29:32.29 1:38.27
6 88 Gary Johnson 29:49.44 1:55.42
7 29 Alden Cadwell 30:21.67 2:27.65
8 21 Michael Zimicki Sliderule Motorsport inc 30:25.60 2:31.58
9 28 Robert Dillon Mad River Riders 31:23.91 3:29.89
10 34 Mohsen Ghodsi 31:49.94 3:55.92
11 80 Dan Harrington 31:58.74 4:04.72
12 96 Rich Allen 32:26.39 4:32.37
13 93 Michael Riordan 33:28.11 5:34.09
14 33 John Tobin 34:17.13 6:23.11
15 25 Ry Perry Team JR 34:21.99 6:27.97
16 31 Peter Moriarty Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 34:32.24 6:38.22
17 102 Bill Reynolds 34:58.64 7:04.62
18 26 Patrick Cummins 35:12.51 7:18.49
19 30 Paul Spencer 35:31.31 7:37.29
20 89 Donald Graham 36:00.96 8:06.94
21 86 Leonard Lucas 36:24.93 8:30.91
22 20 Robert A. Richard R. A. Richard Woodworking 36:26.53 8:32.51
23 23 George Gonnella 36:59.15 9:05.13
24 22 John Himmelsbach 38:08.69 10:14.67
25 94 Roger Young 40:46.79 12:52.77
DNF 27 Brian Kinsman

Class:M40+

Pl Bib Name Sponsors Time Time Back

1 42 John Bayley Blayleys 26:00.53
2 53 Erik Vandendries NEBC 26:33.36 32.83
3 48 Douglas Jansen International Bicycle/Global 27:01.18 1:00.65
4 92 Brett Rutledge 28:43.93 2:43.40
5 100 Mark Russi 29:43.22 3:42.69
6 50 David Liebow 29:44.61 3:44.08
7 46 James Willsey GMBC/Catamount 29:46.96 3:46.43
8 55 David Gladstone 29:54.44 3:53.91
9 44 Fritz Fay Black Dog Builders 30:16.37 4:15.84
10 99 Geoff Wade 30:32.14 4:31.61
11 54 Matthew Feiner New Haven Bicycling Club/Devil’s G 30:33.34 4:32.81
12 39 Dennis O Connor CTS Carmichael 30:53.00 4:52.47
13 40 Neil Favreau Black Dog Builders 31:15.87 5:15.34
14 77 Steve Vosburgh 31:27.54 5:27.01
15 56 Jim Herman 31:44.02 5:43.49
16 90 Evan Lovell 32:32.11 6:31.58
17 45 Marc Hammond Mad River Riders 33:08.90 7:08.37
18 103 Jon Jamieson 33:18.26 7:17.73
19 105 Mike Kavanaugh 33:41.20 7:40.67
20 52 Tom Rogers Monadnock Cycle Club 35:38.05 9:37.52
21 81 Rich Cohen 35:42.25 9:41.72
22 101 Matt Giroux 35:50.31 9:49.78
23 95 David Kreindler 36:12.90 10:12.37
24 51 Cris Cote 40:44.42 14:43.89
DNF 41 Charlie Murrin
DNF 43 Raniel Babala NHCC
DNF 47 Joe Tonon Destination Cycling
DNF 49 Georges Perron

Class:M30+

Pl Bib Name Sponsors Time Time Back

1 107 Jim Komarmi 26:52.60
2 75 Adam Whitney 28:32.53 1:39.93
3 63 Jeff Johnson Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com 28:41.44 1:48.84
4 106 Clayton Jones 30:13.25 3:20.65
5 60 Robert Schneider 30:15.20 3:22.60
6 67 Gerry O Connell Union Velo 30:52.49 3:59.89
7 108 Peter Wadsworth 32:43.30 5:50.70
8 66 Robert Rembish 33:37.86 6:45.26
9 61 Brendan Recupero bikebarnracing.com 34:01.41 7:08.81
10 59 William Angell 34:03.94 7:11.34
11 87 Myles Webster 36:44.14 9:51.54
12 83 Michael Langlais 41:26.44 14:33.84
13 62 David Bayley 41:35.32 14:42.72
DNF 64 Brian Spence
DNF 65 Pete Beauregard

Class:M20+

Pl Bib Name Sponsors Time Time Back

1 91 Ian Gordon Arc En Ciel 28:23.71
2 71 Karl Hensler 31:21.57 2:57.86
3 70 Stephen Rowley 32:36.23 4:12.52
4 68 Arthur Michalek GMBC/Catamount 34:57.21 6:33.50
5 69 Brian Bergeski Team Echelon 35:37.45 7:13.74

Comments on this entry are closed.