Pre-2006 Results

2004 Allen Clark Hill Climb Results

Men’s Division

  1. Charles McCarthy 27:39
  2. David Carter 29:23
  3. Jack Piller 29:53
  4. Jim McIntosh 29:57
  5. Peter Oliver 30:03
  6. Damian Bolduc 30:27
  7. Paul Charron 31:18
  8. Gary Gurney 32:11
  9. Neil Farreau 33:09
  10. Jamie Willsey 35:04
  11. Jon Jamieson 36:32
  12. Malcolm Appleton 36:59
  13. Marc Hammond 37:14
  14. John Bertelsen 37:57
  15. Pierre Swick 42:22
  16. Gary Link 49:02

2003 Allen Clark Hill Climb Results

To be posted soon

2002 Allen Clark Hill Climb Results

Men’s Division

  1. Jim McIntosh 29:21
  2. Geoff Wade 29:49
  3. Paul Charron 30:42
  4. Matt Spence 31:02
  5. Bob Bortree 31:41
  6. John Tobin 32:57
  7. Jamie Willsey 33:18
  8. Matt Strassberg 33:29
  9. Will Frascella 35:43
  10. Paul Falcone 36:28
  11. Christian Nooney 37:15
  12. John Atkinson 39:14
  13. Gerry Nooney 44:23
  14. Guy Amundsen 52:10

Junior Division

  1. Brooks Clark 53:40

2001 Results

Men’s Division

  1. Adam Whitney 27:45
  2. Peter Oliver 28:30
  3. Jim McIntosh 28:31
  4. Larry O’Toole 29:18
  5. Matt Spence 30:09
  6. Christian Nooney 32:43
  7. Paul Falcone 35:21
  8. John Bertelsen 36:06
  9. Andy Stewart 36:25
  10. John Atkinson 37:05
  11. Gerry Nooney 39:05
  12. Peter Wicklund 40:41
  13. Guy Amundsen 46:22

Women’s Division

  1. Audrey Huffman 28:44
  2. Marilyn Ruseckas 29:56
  3. Leigh Clark 54:20

Junior Division

  1. Brooks Clark 26:15

2000 Results

To be posted soon

1999 Results

Men’s Division

  1. Brooke Scatchard 25:32
  2. Kevin Brennan 25:49
  3. Tom Rogers 26:24
  4. Jordan Moore 26:27
  5. Adam Whitney 27:13
  6. Darrel Brudise 27:14
  7. Jim McIntosh 28:25
  8. Jason Baer 28:42
  9. Lisle Gilbert 28:43
  10. Peter Oliver 29:38
  11. Tom Petricko 30:30
  12. Dave Rowles 30:58
  13. Jason Yelk 31:46
  14. Rick McAllister 32:53
  15. Mark Nesfedla 33:25
  16. Vern Haskins 33:31
  17. Art Gwoody 34:45
  18. Doug Lewis 35:12
  19. Robert Dillon 35:39
  20. David Jacobs 36:48
  21. Gerry Nooney 37:12
  22. Dave Knoop 37:20
  23. Alan Jones 40:17
  24. Charles Bates 41:06
  25. Malcolm Appleton 42:23

Women’s Division

  1. Marilyn Ruseckas 29:26
  2. Heather Maynard 37:55
  3. Sara Loyer 39:56
  4. Carol Thompson 58:00

Junior Division

  1. Christian Nooney 21:28
  2. Brooks Clark 27:58

Comments on this entry are closed.