Start List

2016 assigned starts are listed below. Day-of-race registrants will start after pre-registered riders, in the order that they sign up.
OrderBib.NameTeamCategoryStart Time
11DEMATOS RebekaBurnU1510:00:00
22GOODWIN AngeloPutney West Hill CyclesU1510:00:30
33YANNELLI EverettU1510:01:00
47GREEN BobBurn70+10:03:00
58LECLERC Jean-Claude70+10:03:30
69MCCARTHY TedTeam Burn70+10:04:00
710COTNOIR LauraQvvelo60-69 Women10:04:30
811DANFORTH Alexandra60-69 Women10:05:00
912TARDIFF BarbaraQt2 Systems60-69 Women10:05:30
1013COTNOIR MarcQuinebaug Valley Velo Club60-69 Men10:06:00
1114ERNEST DanVelorentides60-69 Men10:06:30
1215GORDON Irvin60-69 Men10:07:00
1316GREEN JonathanBurn60-69 Men10:07:30
1417HAENN Michael60-69 Men10:08:00
1518KELLY DennisWoodstock Cycling60-69 Men10:08:30
1619LEWIS RickBody & Soul60-69 Men10:09:00
1720MCCUSKER MichaelNorthampton Cycling Club60-69 Men10:09:30
1821MORIARTY Peter60-69 Men10:10:00
1922OTTEN David60-69 Men10:10:30
2023SORENSON RickPeak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski60-69 Men10:11:00
2124MCCLINTOCK ElizabethCannondale Lingo Jingo50-59 Women10:11:30
2225STEIN Carla50-59 Women10:12:00
2326MOTTA Aimee50-59 Women10:12:30
2427CLARK KevinMarti Shea Coaching50-59 Men10:13:00
2528GODDARD Jonathan50-59 Men10:13:30
2629GREEN RickBurn50-59 Men10:14:00
2730HALFREY Matt50-59 Men10:14:30
2831HAMMOND MarcFit Werx50-59 Men10:15:00
2932MARTI David50-59 Men10:15:30
3033OLIVER Bim50-59 Men10:16:00
3134REEVES William50-59 Men10:16:30
3235RYAN Terrence50-59 Men10:17:00
3336SHIFFER TomCadence Wealth Management50-59 Men10:17:30
3437VANDENDRIES Erik545 Velo50-59 Men10:18:00
3538HASKELL KathyMad River Riders40-49 Women10:18:30
3639NAGY MadelineNcc40-49 Women10:19:00
3740ROUSH CarolineTeam Burn40-49 Women10:19:30
3841DEMATOS Ricardo40-49 Men10:20:00
3942MACKENZIE Bruce40-49 Men10:20:30
4043OLIVER Sammy40-49 Men10:21:00
4144OLIVER Max40-49 Men10:21:30
4245PEABODY ChrisTeam Fit Werx40-49 Men10:22:00
4346SPINNEY JohnQt2 Systems40-49 Men10:22:30
4447STEINBERG GaryBrauer / Mick Management40-49 Men10:23:00
4548DOUGGTY Alanna30-39 Women10:23:30
4649BROUILLETTE KurtCyclonauts Racers30-39 Men10:24:00
4750CARY TimNorthampton Cycling Club30-39 Men10:24:30
4851DALTON Harold30-39 Men10:25:00
4952KURLAND Jason30-39 Men10:25:30
5053YANNELLI JasonUnited States Military Enduran30-39 Men10:26:00
5154FENNO Jesse20-29 Men10:26:30
5255OWENS Edward20-29 Men10:27:00
5356MEYER Jonathan15-1910:27:30