2007 Results

Allen Clark Memorial Hill Climb

Waitsfield, VT
October 7, 2007

Under 15

  1. Liam Murphy S. Glastonbury, CT 24:28
  2. Marcus Russi Westport, CT 28:44
  3. Cooper Willsey Hinesburg, VT 32:25

Men 15-19

  1. Noah Tautfest Northfield, VT 32:21
  2.  

  3. Malcolm Pinnell 35:09

Men 20+

  1. Thorin Markison Lyndonville, VT 28:37
  2. Peter Wadsworth Winooski, VT 33:16
  3. Corey Richardson East Burke, VT 34:13
  4. Art Michalek Burlington, VT 34:19
  5. Matt Tucker Burlington, VT 36:08
  6. Shaun Boyce Burlington, VT 38:04
  7. DNS Michael Allen Silver Lake, NH

Men 30+

  1. Renez Pierre Roussel Boucherville, QC 30:26
  2. Christian Berner Montreal, QC 32:01
  3. Peter Dufault Hinesburg, VT 33:46
  4. Jon Jamieson Waitsfield, VT 35:21
  5. DNS Kelly Spangler Westbrook, CT

Men 40+

  1. Gerry Clapper Avon, CT 27:24
  2. John Freitas Burlington, VT 30:30
  3. David Tremblay Moretown, VT 31:00
  4. Paul Welch Stowe, VT 31:20
  5. Rick Kontra Williston, VT 31:37
  6. Claude Raineault Underhill, VT 31:41
  7. Georges Perron Montreal, QC 32:53
  8. Mark Russi Westport, CT 33:06
  9. Paul Charron 33:07
  10. Doug Lewis Fayston, VT 33:37
  11. Jamie Willsey Hinesburg, VT 33:41
  12. Thomas Evers Melrose, MA 34:23
  13. Rich Allen Glastonbury, CT 34:31
  14. Charlie Tipper S. Hero, VT 34:56
  15. Tim Hulse Stowe, VT 35:14
  16. Mike Kavanaugh Waitsfield, VT 35:26
  17. Marc Hammond Fayston, VT 35:27
  18. Bill Reynolds Waitsfield, VT 36:04
  19. Dirk Andersen E. Barre, VT 36:40
  20. Martin Boisvert Montreal, QC 42:14
  21. Bob Dillon Pleasantville, NY 44:06

Men 50+

  1. Craig Schneider Underhill, VT 30:23
  2. Alan Hamilton Sudbury, MA 32:07
  3. John Tobin Medfield, MA 34:01
  4. Peter Moriarity Huntington, NY 34:37
  5. Brendan Buckley E. Hardwick, VT 34:37
  6. Bob Dillon Warren, VT 34:58
  7. Peter Lawler Lexington, MA 35:30
  8. John Foley Tiverton, RI 39:52

Men 60+

  1. Brian Beach Owego, NY 34:03
  2. Don Metz Lyme, NH 36:27
  3. Pete Murphy S. Glastonbury, CT 38:22
  4. Miron Malbeouf Warren, VT 46:51

Women 20+

  1. Marie Jennings W. Berlin, VT 38:16

Women 40+

  1. Mary Fuchs Hartford, CT 34:51
  2. Veronique Rodriguez Montreal, QC 40:54

Women 50+

  1. Amanda Tucker Montpelier, VT 37:17

Unicycle

  1. Mark Premo Winooski, VT 50:57
  2. Bill Merrylees E. Montpelier, VT 51:29
  3. Geoff Beyer Montpelier, VT 60:17

2007 Duatholon Results

Green & Gold Weekend

October 6, 2007

Men Run Time Bike Time Total Time
1. Thorin Markison 27:11 28:37 56:18
2. Paul Welch 29:40 31:20 61:00
3. Charlie Tipper 31:54 34:56 66:50
4. Marc Hammond 39:29 35:27 74:56

Comments on this entry are closed.